Notifying the USCIS for Your Job Change After 180 days of I-485 Application

 

Dr. William:

I have filed the I-485 more than 180 days, and plan to change my job. Will it be OK for my I-485 application without letting USCIS knowing my job changing?


A:

Under AC-21, you can change job after 180 days of I-485 application. It is suggested that you notify the USCIS for your job change after 180 days of I-485 application.

 

     

 

 

Green Card Apply Service - For All Your Immigration Needs

Green Card Apply Service
www.greencardapply.com