P1 visa graphic P visa DIY package graphic
     Home      Questions/Answers      DIY Packages      Order DIY Packages      About Us      Contact Us
EB-1A     EB-1B     EB-1C    EB2 NIW     PERM Labor    Form I-140     Form I-485     RFE     Search
H-1B Visa     O-1 Visa     L-1 Visa     P Visa    J-1 Waiver     About Visa     Links     Family Immigration

P Visa DIY Package Provides Detailed
P1, P2, P3 Visa Application and Extension Process

P visa is a short-term U.S. work visa, and it consists of four classifications: P1 visa, P2 visa, P3 visa and P4 visa. The P visa classification covers aliens who are internationally recognized athletes, artists or entertainers. The P visa is available to outstanding athletes, athletic teams, and entertainment companies including circuses with a job offer from a U.S. employer. Their essential support personnel may also be granted P visas, and there is no annual limit on the number of people who can receive P visas. 

  • P1 visa is for internationally recognized athletes and entertainers. An internationally recognized athlete traveling to the United States to compete and his or her essential support personnel can require P1 visas. P1 visa include alien athletes who compete individually or as part of a team at an internationally recognized level, and P1 visa also includes aliens who perform with or are an integral and essential part of the performance of an entertainment group that has received international recognition as outstanding for a sustained and substantial period of time. 

  • P2 visa is for artists and entertainers. It includes individuals or groups, who seek to be admitted through a reciprocal exchange program between a foreign-based and US-based organization, which are engaged in the temporary exchange of artists and entertainers. The exchange of artists or entertainers must be similar in terms of caliber of artists or entertainers, terms and conditions of employment, and number of artists or entertainers involved in the exchange. 

  • P3 visa is for culturally unique programs. An artist or entertainer who is traveling to the United States to perform, teach, or coach under a culturally unique program requires a P3 visa. 

  • P4 visa is for spouse and children of a P visa holder. P4 visa is for spouses and children under the age of 21 to travel with or follow-to-join the principal P visa alien in the United States.

We are the premier online resource where the P visa application or renew process of how to file an P1, P2, or P3 visa application is detailed in our powerful Complete Do-It-Yourself P Visa Application and P Visa Extension Package. We provide P visa DIY package and various P visa application and P visa extension resources, and share the best practices, and questions and answers to help your P1, P2, or P3 visa application process, or your P visa extension process.

P1, P2, P3 Visa Application and Extension Resources for Athletes, Artists, and Entertainers

P visa will be granted for the length of time needed to complete a particular event, tour, or season, up to a maximum of one year. However, P1 athletes may be admitted for a period of up to five years with one extension of up to five years. P visa holders may also be allowed some extra time for vacation, as well as for promotional appearances related to the event. An P visa holder may travel in and out of the U.S. or stay continuously for as long as the P visa stamp and status are valid.

P-1A visa applies to aliens who come the United States to participate in individual event, competition or performance in which they are internationally recognized with a high level of achievement, evidenced by a degree of skill and recognition substantially above that ordinarily encountered, so that the achievement is renowned, leading or well known in more than one country. The P-1B visa applies to aliens who come to the United States temporarily to perform as a member of an entertainment group that has been recognized internationally as outstanding in the discipline for a sustained and substantial period of time.

An P visa application can be approved relatively quickly. The P visa holder can work legally in the U.S. for the P visa sponsor. However, if the person wants to change job, getting a new visa will be necessary. To begin the P1, P2, or P3 visa application or extension process, the U.S. employer must file a Form I-129 (Petition for a Nonimmigrant Worker) in the United States with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). If approved, the USCIS will mail the petitioner a Form I-797 (Notice of Action). The 
beneficiary may then apply for a P visa at the United States Embassy or Consulate.

At GreenCardApply.com, we are dedicated to providing the best resources for P1, P2, and P3 visa application and extension, and we make every useful information available to help you prepare your P visa application or extension. Our Complete Do-It-Yourself Package for P Visa Application and P Visa Extension, samples of reference letter, and samples of cover letter will help your application or extension process. Our P visa DIY package is very helpful for aliens of athletes, artists, and entertainers.

Complete Do-It-Yourself Package for
P1, P2, P3 Visa Application and P Status Extension

To help you apply for or renew your P visa easily and quickly, including P1, P2 and P3 visa, we provide a high quality and case proved Complete Do-It-Yourself Package for P1, P2, P3 Visa Application and P Status Extension, based on our extensive and practical employment immigration and visa application experience.

As added value in the Complete Do-It-Yourself Package for P1, P2 and P3 Visa Application and Extension, we provide comprehensive instructions on P visa application and extension requirements, and we also let you know step-by-step application procedures, detailed instructions, all required documents, and how to submit a comprehensive P visa application to USCIS. We also provide several samples of cover letters, samples of filled application forms, complete application checklists, all of the required USCIS forms and instructions, and detailed explanations of many P1, P2 and P3 application and extension related important issues.

Athletes, artists, and entertainers can benefit from our added value to make the complicated P visa application process much simpler and easier, at the same time meet the USCIS' rigorous requirements. Therefore, our Complete Do-It-Yourself Package for for P1, P2, P3 Visa Application and Extension is much more beneficial than the U.S. Government website's free service. Therefore, if you apply for a P visa by yourself, or if you have a lawyer working for you, you will find our package to be very helpful. With this package, you get all the information you need and step-by-step knowledge of how to obtain a P1, P2, or P3 visa. Please click here to order a Complete Do-It-Yourself Package for P1, P2, P3 Visa Application and P Status Extension from us.


Ask William Your Question About
P1, P2, P3 Visa Application, P Status Extension, and P Visa Requirements

Click Here to Send an Email to William, if you have any questions about P1, P2 or P3 visa, P visa application process, or how to get an P visa approval. We offer general advice on common P visa related questions, and will reply to your questions in a timely manner. If you have any questions or comments about your application, please do not hesitate to send us an email.


Please click the link here for "Frequently Asked Questions and Answers about P Visa Application or Extension"

    

     

     

     

     

     

    

     

P1 visa application graphic
    
Home | Immigration Questions & Answers | Do-It-Yourself Package | Order DIY Package | About Us | Contact Us | Testimonials | Search
EB-1A Application | EB-1B Application | NIW Application | EB-1C Application | PERM Labor Certification | Form I-140 Application
Form I-485 | Request For Evidence | H-1B Visa | O-1 Visa | L-1 Viva | P-1, P-2, P-3 Visa | J-1 WaiverFamily Immigration
    

  © 1997-2017 www.greencardapply.com | P1, P2, P3 Visa | P Visa Application | P Visa Requirements | P1, P2, P3 Visa DIY Package